Mark Twain
Samuel Langhorne Clemens (November 30, 1835 – April 21, 1910), better known by the pen name Mark Twain, was an American humorist, satirist, lecturer and writer. Twain is most noted for his novels Adventures of Huckleberry Finn, which has since been called the Great American Novel, and The Adventures of Tom Sawyer.


Top Tracks & Singles

Most popular single tracks by Mark Twain.


Concerts Tickets

Mark Twain Upcoming Concerts & Tickets

Saturday
2/6/2027
7:00 PM
Mark Twain Tonight Morrison Center For The Performing Arts
Boise, ID
Tickets
Saturday
2/13/2027
7:00 PM
Richard Thomas in Mark Twain Tonight! Hershey Theatre
Hershey, PA
Tickets
Tuesday
2/16/2027
7:30 PM
Richard Thomas in Mark Twain Tonight! Loeb Playhouse
West Lafayette, IN
Tickets
Saturday
2/20/2027
7:00 PM
Mark Twain Tonight Des Moines Civic Center
Des Moines, IA
Tickets
Saturday
2/27/2027
7:30 PM
Richard Thomas in Mark Twain Tonight! Belding Theater at Bushnell Theatre
Hartford, CT
Tickets
Sunday
2/28/2027
2:00 PM
Richard Thomas in Mark Twain Tonight! Belding Theater at Bushnell Theatre
Hartford, CT
Tickets
Tuesday
3/9/2027
7:30 PM
Richard Thomas in Mark Twain Tonight! Bass Performance Hall
Fort Worth, TX
Tickets
Saturday
3/13/2027
7:30 PM
Mark Twain Tonight Oxford Performing Arts Center
Oxford, AL
Tickets
Saturday
3/20/2027
7:30 PM
Hal Holbrook: Mark Twain Tonight Mary W. Sommervold Hall at Washington Pavilion
Sioux Falls, SD
Tickets
Tuesday
3/23/2027
7:00 PM
Mark Twain Tonight Woltosz Theatre At Gogue Performing Arts Center
Auburn, AL
Tickets

Top Albums

Most popular albums released by Mark Twain.


Similar Artists

Find other artists who are similar to Mark Twain.