Peter Bjorn And John
Check out top singles and albums of Peter Bjorn And John

Peter Bjorn and John was formed in Stockholm, Sweden in 1999. Made up of members Peter Morén on vocals, guitar, and harmonica; Björn Yttling on vocals, bass, and keyboards; and John Eriksson on drums, percussion, and vocals. The band has released six albums: "Peter Bjorn and John" (2002), "Falling Out" (2004), "Writer's Block" (2006), "Seaside Rock" (2008), "Living Thing" (2009) and "Gimme Some" (2011). The band is influenced by the sounds of classic '60s baroque pop, power pop, and new wave
Top Tracks & Singles
Most popular single tracks by Peter Bjorn And John.
Concerts Tickets
Peter Bjorn And John Upcoming Concerts & Tickets
| Wednesday 10/14/2026 8:00 PM |
Peter Bjorn And John | Pacific Electric Los Angeles, CA |
Tickets |
| Friday 10/16/2026 9:00 PM |
Peter Bjorn And John | Music Box - San Diego San Diego, CA |
Tickets |
| Saturday 10/17/2026 8:00 PM |
Peter Bjorn And John | Walter Studios Phoenix, AZ |
Tickets |
| Monday 10/19/2026 8:00 PM |
Peter Bjorn And John | Granada Theater - Dallas Dallas, TX |
Tickets |
| Tuesday 10/20/2026 7:30 PM |
Peter Bjorn And John | Mohawk - Austin Outdoors Austin, TX |
Tickets |
| Thursday 10/22/2026 8:00 PM |
Peter Bjorn And John | The Loft - Atlanta Atlanta, GA |
Tickets |
| Saturday 10/24/2026 7:00 PM |
Peter Bjorn And John | The Beacham Orlando, FL |
Tickets |
| Sunday 10/25/2026 7:00 PM |
Peter Bjorn And John | ZeyZey Miami Miami, FL |
Tickets |
Top Albums
Most popular albums released by Peter Bjorn And John.
Similar Artists
Find other artists who are similar to Peter Bjorn And John.








